Share Market Tips for Tomorrow 6th July 2020

Share Market Tips for Tomorrow 6th July 2020

BUY HAL (NSE Code) Buy Above 855.55 after cooling period. SIGNAL : BULLISH SECOND PENNANT BREAKOUT WITH VERY HIGH VOLUME. Stop Loss : 819.80 Target : 884.60 (Short term)

hal share price

hal share price

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (06.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

BGRENERGY    41.30
OAL    276.65
WALCHANNAG    59.50
SANGHVIMOV    64.80
AFFLE    1524.30
ADANIGREEN    375.80
FSC    202.85
ROSSELLIND    70.60
AXISCADES    59.15
STCINDIA    48.70
ASHIANA    64.80
GET&D    80.75
IDBI    51.00
IBREALEST    56.40
JAGSNPHARM    40.80
ALOKINDS    53.00
RELINFRA    40.50
BIRLATYRE    48.10
BORORENEW    113.95
REFEX    58.35
FLFL    155.30
SHARDACROP    252.10
SORILINFRA    67.55
OMAXE    102.95

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)                          

HEIDELBERG    Buy above @ 182.50 or above

HINDZINC          Buy above @ 201 or above

ITC (F&O)           Buy above @ 209 or above

JKPAPER           Sell @ 99  or below

VEDL (F&O)       Sell @ 105 or below

QUICKHEAL      Sell @ 113.75 or below

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

AARTIIND

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

COROMANDEL

DABUR (F&O)

HAVELLS (F&O)

KOTAKBANK (F&O)

METROPOLIS

VARROC

Higher Level Consolidation

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

HAVELLS (F&O)

HEIDELBERG

KOTAKBANK (F&O)

Lower Level Consolidation

AARTIIND

DMART

INDHOTEL

METROPOLIS

TATACHEM (F&O)

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 

BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

NIL

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

CDSL

TORNTPOWER (F&O)

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AMBUJACEM (F&O)

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

CROMPTON

GNFC

HINDZINC

NIITLTD

PEL (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
AMBUJACEM (F&O)195.80196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
RELIANCE (F&O)1787.901795.641785.061805.351815.981826.651837.35
BALRAMCHIN131.65132.25129.39135.07137.99140.95143.93
COALINDIA (F&O)135.25138.06135.14140.95143.93146.94149.99
GRASIM (F&O)628.15631.27625.00637.24643.57649.92656.31
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
NIITTECH (F&O)1420.351415.641425.061406.951397.591388.261378.95
CUPID212.40210.25213.89206.74203.16199.62196.10
DIVISLAB (F&O)2190.452185.562197.272174.982163.332151.722140.13
VENKEYS1102.901097.271105.561089.541081.311073.101064.92
BLUESTARCO500.15495.06500.64489.76484.24478.75473.30
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
         
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
BEL (F&O)6844624597.297.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
VEDL (F&O)23861877106.45107.64105.06110.19112.83115.5118.21
PHILIPCARB20942614108.5110.25107.64112.83115.5118.21120.94
UJJIVAN (F&O)16198200240.55244.14240.25247.94251.89255.87259.89
HDFCLIFE (F&O)15663762572.15576570.02581.72587.77593.84599.95
PETRONET (F&O)11852877272.75276.39272.25280.42284.62288.86293.12
ADANIPORTS (F&O)9300948360.4361356.27365.58370.38375.2380.06
APOLLOTYRE (F&O)9011680114.25115.56112.89118.21120.94123.7126.5
BDL8764894374.3375.39370.56380.06384.95389.87394.82
BHARATFORG (F&O)8521915358.8361356.27365.58370.38375.2380.06
ITI6397126111.95112.89110.25115.5118.21120.94123.7
ADANIENT (F&O)4481658160162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
ICICIPRULI (F&O)3831136433.5435.77430.56440.78446.04451.34456.66
IOLCP3557345523523.27517.56528.74534.5540.29546.12
NOCIL330085389.790.2587.8992.5995.0197.4799.95
AMARAJABAT (F&O)2882466690.6695.64689.06701.9708.54715.2721.9
LIBERTSHOE2708806147.1150.06147.02153.06156.17159.31162.48
MUTHOOTFIN (F&O)25370571146.351147.521139.061155.421163.931172.481181.05
CENTURYTEX (F&O)2494316306.05306.25301.89310.49314.9319.36323.84
GODREJCP (F&O)2286821717.3722.27715.56728.64735.4742.19749.02
BEML2212911660.1663.06656.64669.18675.66682.17688.72
SBILIFE (F&O)2085481844.05848.27841855.13862.46869.81877.2
BATAINDIA (F&O)20702211298.651305.0212961313.411322.481331.581340.72
SIEMENS (F&O)19002401149.211561147.521163.931172.481181.051189.65
ALEMBICLTD180359983.485.5683.2787.8590.292.5995.01
DREDGECORP1665494285.4289284.77293.12297.41301.74306.1
CENTURYPLY1636508125.05126.56123.77129.33132.18135.07137.99
BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)13949942932.42943.062929.522955.162968.762982.42996.06
LUMAXTECH129344195.5597.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
MINDTREE (F&O)1284587945.15945.56937.89952.79960.52968.28976.07
JBCHEPHARM1250696718.65722.27715.56728.64735.4742.19749.02
JYOTHYLAB1083704122.05123.77121126.5129.33132.18135.07
BALAMINES1042512556.2558.14552.25563.78569.73575.71581.72
KALPATPOWR1016829234.15236.39232.56240.13244.02247.94251.89
SETFNIF501002240109.06110.25107.64112.83115.5118.21120.94
CUMMINSIND (F&O)979346410.75415.14410.06420.04425.18430.35435.55
TATACOFFEE92118084.3585.5683.2787.8590.292.5995.01
CDSL846673283.65284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
ASTRAL802707981.55984.39976.56991.75999.641007.561015.51
PRESTIGE763656204.9206.64203.06210.14213.78217.45221.15
AEGISCHEM732274173.15175.56172.27178.8182.16185.55188.97
BALMLAWRIE696603113.7115.56112.89118.21120.94123.7126.5
RELAXO693198656.2656.64650.25662.73669.18675.66682.17
ADORWELD685799283.25284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
JKLAKSHMI647503276.3276.39272.25280.42284.62288.86293.12
GODREJPROP (F&O)608015894.2900892.52907.06914.6922.18929.78
MINDAIND557794286.1289284.77293.12297.41301.74306.1
VERTOZ55196298.710097.52102.46105.01107.59110.19
IEX516400187.85189.06185.64192.42195.9199.42202.96
ICICINIFTY510412111.8112.89110.25115.5118.21120.94123.7
SUPRAJIT408201152.65153.14150.06156.17159.31162.48165.68
STARCEMENT32664590.492.6490.2595.0197.4799.95102.46
ABB320566979.5984.39976.56991.75999.641007.561015.51
KSCL243807581.4582.02576587.77593.84599.95606.09
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
         
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
MOTHERSUMI (F&O)8995610898.197.5210095.1192.6990.387.93
FRETAIL12435273136.6135.14138.06132.32129.46126.63123.83
CASTROLIND1520877121.15121123.77118.32115.62112.95110.31
WELCORP132040179.678.778176.674.4372.2970.18
LIQUIDBEES10776481000992.251000.14984.88977.05969.25961.48
VGUARD522600169.85169172.27165.85162.64159.47156.33
INOXLEISUR381498232.85232.56236.39228.88225.11221.38217.67

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *