Share Market Tips in India for 21st July 2020

Share Market Tips in India for 21st July 2020

BUY GICRE (NSE Code) Buy Above 162.55 after cooling period. SIGNAL : BULLISH MARUBOZU PATTERN FORMATION. TREND LINE CROSSED WITH HIGHER VOLUME. Stop Loss : 147.10 Target : 175.45 (Short term)

gicre share price

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (21.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

ASAHISONG    207.90
SAGCEM    485.75
GICRE    161.75
VADILALIND    563.25
DEN    99.65
SAREGAMA    474.50
TANLA    96.35
HATHWAY    48.05
WABAG    113.50
5PAISA    365.90
AUBANK    686.60
GRAPHITE    180.90
MAJESCO    386.25
QUESS    345.35
TATACOMM    702.15
DATAMATICS    54.85
RUCHIRA    47.40
EDELWEISS    67.60
INTELLECT    134.10
NETWORK18    45.40
SUVEN    40.15
EVEREADY    118.55
GTPL    80.45
MAHINDCIE    118.50
OMAXE    71.05
EMMBI    67.95
OLECTRA    67.00
SURYAROSNI    121.40
V2RETAIL    51.35

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

TATACOFFEE   Buy @ 81.50 or Above

DALMIASUG      Buy @ 119 or Above

VGUARD            Buy @ 173.50 or Above

KEI                       Sell @  361.75  or below

GUJGASLTD     Sell @  290  or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

NIL

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

BALKRISIND (F&O)

BALMLAWRIE

JKLAKSHMI

JKTYRE

POWERGRID (F&O)

VEDL (F&O)

Higher Level Consolidation

NIL

Lower Level Consolidation

BALMLAWRIE

GESHIP

Strategy : BREAK OUT STOCKS

GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

EVEREADY

GRAPHITE

HDFCBANK (F&O)

IOLCP

GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

CLNINDIA

GLENMARK (F&O)

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS 

BULLISH ENGULFING

CANTABIL

BEARISH ENGULFING

BIRLACORPN

Strategy : MARUBOZU STOCKS

BULLISH MARUBOZU PATTERN

AUBANK

GICRE

SAGCEM

BEARISH MARUBOZU PATTERN

NIL

Strategy : BELL HOLD STOCKS

BULLISH BELL HOLD PATTERN

MUTHOOTFIN (F&O)

BEARISH BELL HOLD PATTERN

NIL

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 
BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

NIL

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

DABUR (F&O)

M&M (F&O)

MARICO (F&O)

MCX

MFSL (F&O)

NATCOPHARM

RADICO

SRF (F&O)

TRENT

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AKSHARCHEM

AMARAJABAT (F&O)

AMBUJACEM (F&O)

BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)

CGCL

MGL (F&O)

PEL (F&O)

PETRONET (F&O)

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
VERTOZ128.85129.39126.56132.18135.07137.99140.95
ADANIPORTS (F&O)317.30319.52315.06323.84328.35332.90337.47
IGL (F&O)417.60420.25415.14425.18430.35435.55440.78
COLPAL (F&O)1439.101444.001434.521452.791462.331471.901481.51
OBEROIRLTY367.45370.56365.77375.20380.06384.95389.87
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
SCHNEIDER79.7078.7781.0076.6074.4372.2970.18
GODREJIND350.65346.89351.56342.42337.81333.23328.68
AVANTIFEED450.80446.27451.56441.22435.98430.78425.60
CARBORUNIV240.25240.25244.14236.51232.68228.88225.11
LICHSGFIN (F&O)267.90264.06268.14260.15256.13252.14248.19
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
M&MFIN (F&O)126950536229.60232.56228.77236.27240.13244.02247.94
HDFCBANK (F&O)325620641133.051139.061130.641146.941155.421163.931172.48
CHOLAFIN (F&O)14158051215.20217.56213.89221.15224.89228.65232.45
TATASTEEL (F&O)9532817352.40356.27351.56360.82365.58370.38375.20
UPL (F&O)9435359453.65456.89451.56462.02467.41472.83478.28
BODALCHEM652956880.5081.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
ADANIENT (F&O)6330153160.70162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
JAICORPLTD591647095.1097.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
QUICKHEAL3707115122.60123.77121.00126.50129.33132.18135.07
CDSL2969107314.75315.06310.64319.36323.84328.35332.90
NIACL2678550120.80121.00118.27123.70126.50129.33132.18
JMFINANCIL241078682.0583.2781.0085.5287.8590.2092.59
DEN213224099.65100.0097.52102.46105.01107.59110.19
GICHSGFIN199265596.2097.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
PIDILITIND (F&O)15202261440.501444.001434.521452.791462.331471.901481.51
GICRE1383847161.75162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
JYOTHYLAB1364480125.85126.56123.77129.33132.18135.07137.99
JUBILANT1296070721.65722.27715.56728.64735.40742.19749.02
DEEPAKFERT1247150121.15123.77121.00126.50129.33132.18135.07
RALLIS1232848291.50293.27289.00297.41301.74306.10310.49
BAJAJFINSV (F&O)12218906620.156621.896601.566638.936659.316679.726700.16
TANLA119848096.3597.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
CENTURYTEX (F&O)1194755307.35310.64306.25314.90319.36323.84328.35
GSPL1015832210.85213.89210.25217.45221.15224.89228.65
APLLTD9426981011.451016.021008.061023.491031.501039.541047.62
NCLIND92518779.9081.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
UNICHEMLAB907598204.15206.64203.06210.14213.78217.45221.15
KSCL836918612.70618.77612.56624.69630.95637.24643.57
NAUKRI (F&O)7966633255.453263.273249.003275.923290.243304.603318.98
SUVENPHAR764715626.50631.27625.00637.24643.57649.92656.31
MSTCLTD717592165.80169.00165.77172.18175.47178.80182.16
MCX6110771440.851444.001434.521452.791462.331471.901481.51
ASTEC5073461061.901064.391056.251072.031080.231088.461096.72
AEGISCHEM486390189.70192.52189.06195.90199.42202.96206.54
SOBHA389635235.55236.39232.56240.13244.02247.94251.89
BSE387542519.65523.27517.56528.74534.50540.29546.12
POLYCAB379313842.60848.27841.00855.13862.46869.81877.20
SHILPAMED315700536.75540.56534.77546.12551.97557.86563.78
NRBBEARING26830382.2083.2781.0085.5287.8590.2092.59
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
ZEEL (F&O)16710722154.75153.14156.25150.14147.09144.07141.09
IEX1420483175.80175.56178.89172.35169.08165.85162.64
ABB286602898.95892.52900.00885.51878.08870.69863.32

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *