Share Market Trading Tips for 23rd July 2020

Share Market Trading Tips for 23rd July 2020

SELL HINDUNILVR (NSE Code) Sell Below 2244.40 after cooling period. SIGNAL : DARK CLOUDS NEAR MINOR TOP WITH HIGHER VOLUME. Stop Loss : 2302.85 Target : 2198.35 (Short term)

hindunilvr share price
hindunilvr share price

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (23.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

MATRIMONY    559.25
5PAISA    403.35
ARVINDFASN    130.20
WABAG    125.10
SEYAIND    86.50
GTPL    88.65
INTELLECT    147.80
AXISCADES    56.20
EDELWEISS    74.45
SHREYAS    72.90
FSC    141.50
OMAXE    65.85
RUCHI    740.85
FLUOROCHEM    429.50
ARVSMART    79.30

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

DALMIASUG      Buy @ 119 or Above

ASTRAMICRO   Sell @ 106 or below

DALMIASUG      Sell @ 114  or below

ASTERDM          Sell @ 125.50  or below

RITES                 Sell @ 247  or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

NIL

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

ADANITRANS

APOLLOTYRE (F&O)

BALKRISIND (F&O)

CHALET

DBCORP

JKTYRE

KEC

RELAXO

SUNTV (F&O)

Higher Level Consolidation

ADANITRANS

CHALET

JKLAKSHMI

Lower Level Consolidation

ABFRL

ITC (F&O)

PRAJIND

Strategy : BREAK OUT STOCKS

GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

AXISBANK (F&O)

GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

M&MFIN (F&O)

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS 

BULLISH ENGULFING

DALMIASUG

GSPL

IIFL

NOCIL

BEARISH ENGULFING

CANBK

Strategy : MARUBOZU STOCKS

BULLISH MARUBOZU PATTERN

NIL

BEARISH MARUBOZU PATTERN

NIL

Strategy : BELL HOLD STOCKS

BULLISH BELL HOLD PATTERN

NIL

BEARISH BELL HOLD PATTERN

KEI

Strategy : GARTLEY

share market trading tips for 23rd july 2020
share market trading tips for 23rd july 2020SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 
BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

NIL

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

M&M (F&O)

MARICO (F&O)

MFSL (F&O)

NATCOPHARM

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AMARAJABAT (F&O)

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)

BPCL (F&O)

EICHERMOT (F&O)

HAVELLS (F&O)

ICICIGI

IGL (F&O)

MGL (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

RAIN

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
BERGEPAINT (F&O)519.45523.27517.56528.74534.50540.29546.12
AARTIIND904.15907.52900.00914.60922.18929.78937.42
AXISBANK (F&O)478.95484.00478.52489.27494.81500.39506.00
BHARATFORG (F&O)387.20390.06385.14394.82399.80404.81409.86
MCX1505.001511.271501.561520.241530.001539.791549.62
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
AMRUTANJAN398.50395.02400.00390.26385.33380.44375.58
LUPIN (F&O)850.75848.27855.56841.42834.18826.98819.80
SUBROS167.50165.77169.00162.64159.47156.33153.22
SANDHAR212.90210.25213.89206.74203.16199.62196.10
TATACONSUM (F&O)407.00405.02410.06400.20395.21390.26385.33
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
AXISBANK (F&O)89612153478.95484.00478.52489.27494.81500.39506.00
VEDL (F&O)50580592112.10112.89110.25115.50118.21120.94123.70
ZEEL (F&O)40102993157.00159.39156.25162.48165.68168.92172.18
MANAPPURAM (F&O)20744266173.55175.56172.27178.80182.16185.55188.97
M&M (F&O)11559026592.00594.14588.06599.95606.09612.26618.46
HINDZINC9176036197.25199.52196.00202.96206.54210.14213.78
BIOCON (F&O)9092887430.70435.77430.56440.78446.04451.34456.66
MUTHOOTFIN (F&O)85860051315.601323.141314.061331.581340.721349.891359.09
TITAN (F&O)76425631057.701064.391056.251072.031080.231088.461096.72
GRANULES6424292270.05272.25268.14276.25280.42284.62288.86
BALRAMCHIN6301704128.60129.39126.56132.18135.07137.99140.95
AUROPHARMA (F&O)5991707824.90826.56819.39833.35840.58847.84855.13
ABFRL5595280120.30121.00118.27123.70126.50129.33132.18
NOCIL4899993110.05110.25107.64112.83115.50118.21120.94
PVR (F&O)40908761108.051113.891105.561121.691130.081138.491146.94
BALMLAWRIE3467762121.30123.77121.00126.50129.33132.18135.07
MCDOWELL-N (F&O)3422942595.80600.25594.14606.09612.26618.46624.69
TINPLATE3258077155.00156.25153.14159.31162.48165.68168.92
SPARC3225733170.25172.27169.00175.47178.80182.16185.55
IIFL309836177.1578.7776.5680.9683.2285.5287.85
APLLTD25954841000.151008.061000.141015.511023.491031.501039.54
DHAMPURSUG2537547132.55135.14132.25137.99140.95143.93146.94
DMART17215572110.002116.002104.522126.452137.992149.572161.17
NEWGEN1575881195.70196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
THANGAMAYL1030434319.15319.52315.06323.84328.35332.90337.47
INOXLEISUR994289237.05240.25236.39244.02247.94251.89255.87
DHANUKA899455888.55892.52885.06899.55907.06914.60922.18
BAJAJELEC880445416.65420.25415.14425.18430.35435.55440.78
INDIANHUME837944182.15182.25178.89185.55188.97192.42195.90
UBL (F&O)779451989.80992.25984.39999.641007.561015.511023.49
KRBL674697254.75256.00252.02259.89263.93268.01272.11
APTECHT666128110.75112.89110.25115.50118.21120.94123.70
CANFINHOME658057378.15380.25375.39384.95389.87394.82399.80
SUMICHEM640230277.55280.56276.39284.62288.86293.12297.41
POWERINDIA623643871.80877.64870.25884.62892.07899.55907.06
SUPERHOUSE53088796.3097.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
MATRIMONY405708559.25564.06558.14569.73575.71581.72587.77
HERITGFOOD404307298.70301.89297.56306.10310.49314.90319.36
NESCO396125449.55451.56446.27456.66462.02467.41472.83
GODREJAGRO360604457.65462.25456.89467.41472.83478.28483.76
DALMIASUG354588116.75118.27115.56120.94123.70126.50129.33
OAL301999330.85333.06328.52337.47342.08346.72351.39
INDIAGLYCO295448281.95284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
INSECTICID233304448.10451.56446.27456.66462.02467.41472.83
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
M&MFIN (F&O)83204106153.85153.14156.25150.14147.09144.07141.09
TATASTEEL (F&O)17844237350.05346.89351.56342.42337.81333.23328.68
HINDUNILVR (F&O)69500112248.502244.392256.252233.682221.882210.102198.36
PETRONET (F&O)6263705254.70252.02256.00248.19244.26240.37236.51
DEN4146763107.55105.06107.64102.57100.0597.5695.11
TORNTPOWER (F&O)2674130319.50315.06319.52310.80306.40302.04297.71
BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)20508202985.402983.892997.562971.742958.122944.532930.98
MFSL (F&O)1627702565.90564.06570.02558.42552.53546.66540.83
JKPAPER100704598.9097.52100.0095.1192.6990.3087.93
EIDPARRY893553291.80289.00293.27284.91280.70276.53272.39
FLFL595224113.40112.89115.56110.31107.69105.12102.57
VBL509063713.90708.89715.56702.60695.99689.41682.86
AMRUTANJAN299490398.50395.02400.00390.26385.33380.44375.58

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *