Stock Market Tips for Today 17th July 2020

Stock Market Tips for Today 17th July 2020

DMART (NSE Code) Sell Below 2002.55 after cooling period. SIGNAL : MULTIPLE BOTTOMS BREACHED WITH VERY HIGH VOLUME. Stop Loss : 2057.85 Target : 1959.05 (Short term)

dmart share price

dmart share price

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (17.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

BAJAJCON    180.45
SANGHVIMOV    73.20
BFUTILITIE    239.60
VERTOZ    117.65
GTPL    76.75
SHREYAS    66.30
TWL    41.05
BORORENEW    87.90
DATAMATICS    49.95
RUCHI    905.40
SEYAIND    71.25
TATACOMM    681.60
KUANTUM    73.95

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

AEGISCHEM      Sell @  179  or below

CROMPTON      Sell @  238  or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

MAHLOG  BUY @ 319 or ABOVE

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

GODREJCP (F&O)

SBILIFE (F&O)

ULTRACEMCO (F&O)

UPL (F&O)

Higher Level Consolidation

CADILAHC (F&O)

GODREJCP (F&O)

GPPL

MARICO (F&O)

ULTRACEMCO (F&O)

Lower Level Consolidation

CADILAHC (F&O)

CROMPTON

JUSTDIAL (F&O)

SBICARD

SBILIFE (F&O)

Strategy : GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

INFY (F&O)

ISEC

MPHASIS

Strategy : GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

CLNINDIA

FRETAIL

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS 

BULLISH ENGULFING

NIL

BEARISH ENGULFING

APOLLOHOSP

KUANTUM

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 

BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

KUANTUM

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

ANDHRSUGAR

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

JUMPNET

TRENT

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AEGISCHEM

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

HDFCLIFE (F&O)

HEIDELBERG

IGL (F&O)

KRBL

KSL

PIDILITIND (F&O)

RAIN

VBL

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
CUMMINSIND (F&O)382.85385.14380.25389.87394.82399.80404.81
IGL (F&O)407.00410.06405.02414.93420.04425.18430.35
MARICO (F&O)347.05351.56346.89356.09360.82365.58370.38
AMARAJABAT (F&O)683.70689.06682.52695.29701.90708.54715.20
PIDILITIND (F&O)1382.101387.561378.271396.191405.551414.931424.35
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
MPHASIS1031.251024.001032.021016.521008.571000.64992.75
LIBERTSHOE140.95138.06141.02135.21132.32129.46126.63
TCS (F&O)2234.752232.562244.392221.882210.102198.362186.66
JKLAKSHMI281.45280.56284.77276.53272.39268.27264.19
PIIND1671.651670.771681.001661.391651.221641.071630.96
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
INFY (F&O)90433393911.00915.06907.52922.18929.78937.42945.09
HCLTECH (F&O)20771278627.75631.27625.00637.24643.57649.92656.31
CIPLA (F&O)16098367674.50676.00669.52682.17688.72695.29701.90
BPCL (F&O)13308018393.90395.02390.06399.80404.81409.86414.93
M&M (F&O)11752682570.90576.00570.02581.72587.77593.84599.95
SUNPHARMA (F&O)11263599499.70500.64495.06506.00511.63517.30523.00
BAJAJCON11099743180.45182.25178.89185.55188.97192.42195.90
TATASTEEL (F&O)10586106341.65342.25337.64346.72351.39356.09360.82
MFSL (F&O)3756264580.90582.02576.00587.77593.84599.95606.09
SBICARD3365887719.90722.27715.56728.64735.40742.19749.02
MUTHOOTFIN (F&O)33387631131.651139.061130.641146.941155.421163.931172.48
CYIENT3203899284.15284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
GREAVESCOT268837987.3087.8985.5690.2092.5995.0197.47
ISEC2342217544.35546.39540.56551.97557.86563.78569.73
EIDPARRY2228347303.55306.25301.89310.49314.90319.36323.84
ECLERX1959461524.10529.00523.27534.50540.29546.12551.97
SONATSOFTW1523801243.65244.14240.25247.94251.89255.87259.89
MPHASIS15190771031.251032.021024.001039.541047.621055.721063.86
LIBERTSHOE1153613140.95141.02138.06143.93146.94149.99153.06
GODREJPROP (F&O)1123660889.35892.52885.06899.55907.06914.60922.18
GESHIP999313216.70217.56213.89221.15224.89228.65232.45
JYOTHYLAB900234119.95121.00118.27123.70126.50129.33132.18
IPCALAB7594531778.551785.061774.521794.741805.351815.981826.65
GET&D72801480.8081.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
SWSOLAR559122239.45240.25236.39244.02247.94251.89255.87
DCMSHRIRAM537988332.45333.06328.52337.47342.08346.72351.39
ANDHRSUGAR531732309.10310.64306.25314.90319.36323.84328.35
MAHEPC463604177.10178.89175.56182.16185.55188.97192.42
APLLTD451820969.60976.56968.77983.90991.75999.641007.56
THYROCARE330228604.90606.39600.25612.26618.46624.69630.95
NESTLEIND (F&O)29654117495.6517523.1417490.0617547.4717580.6017613.7517646.94
NATCOPHARM285965686.60689.06682.52695.29701.90708.54715.20
SETFNIF50270822110.95112.89110.25115.50118.21120.94123.70
NUCLEUS227035284.05284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
GDL20795488.8090.2587.8992.5995.0197.4799.95
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
INFRATEL (F&O)14365854190.00189.06192.52185.73182.34178.98175.65
DMART37232572007.052002.562013.771992.391981.241970.131959.04
PRESTIGE1075099171.15169.00172.27165.85162.64159.47156.33
SUPRAJIT1002636155.10153.14156.25150.14147.09144.07141.09
LTTS2681251441.701434.521444.001425.781416.351406.951397.59

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *