Stock Market Tips for Tomorrow 10th July 2020

Stock Market Tips for Tomorrow 10th July 2020

SELL IGPL (NSE Code) Sell Below 178.90 after cooling period. SIGNAL : BEARISH ENGULFING PATTERN NEAR MINOR TOP WITH HIGHER VOLUME. Stop Loss : 195.90 Target : 165.85 (Short term)

igpl share price history

igpl share price history

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (10.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

MSTCLTD    168.30
GUFICBIO    90.45
PTL    43.65
TCPLPACK    316.40
SELAN    120.65
AFFLE    1852.70
IBREALEST    68.35
VARROC    222.35
SAGARDEEP    126.95
SHEMAROO    65.00
GULFPETRO    48.45
SORILINFRA    60.70
ALOKINDS    43.25
ADANIGREEN    373.60
BORORENEW    92.95
IDBI    46.00
FLFL    126.90
IGPL    181.20
OMAXE    83.95
FRETAIL    111.35
JAGSNPHARM    44.75
SWSOLAR    244.75
WALCHANNAG    56.15

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

CAPLIPOINT               Buy above @  358 or above

ALLCARGO                 Sell @   91  or below

JUSTDIAL (F&O)         Sell @  371 or below

ACC (F&O)                   Sell @ 1305 or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

AAVAS           Buy @ 1400 or Above

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

CIPLA (F&O)

COLPAL (F&O)

ICICIGI

LT (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

Higher Level Consolidation

COLPAL (F&O)

GIPCL

Lower Level Consolidation

BAJAJCON

COLPAL (F&O)

CROMPTON

EVEREADY

HAVELLS (F&O)

HDFC (F&O)

ICICIGI

LT (F&O)

RAMCOCEM (F&O)

RAYMOND

STAR

Strategy : GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

IBVENTURES

LALPATHLAB

VARROC

Strategy : GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

ADANIGREEN

FRETAIL

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS  (BULLISH/BEARISH)

IGPL

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 

BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

NIL

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

ALKEM

BAJAJELEC

ISEC

NATCOPHARM

PERSISTENT

SRF (F&O)

TORNTPOWER (F&O)

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AMARAJABAT (F&O)

BOMDYEING

HAVELLS (F&O)

HINDZINC

IGL (F&O)

ITDCEM

JINDALSTEL (F&O)

MOIL

NIITTECH (F&O)

PETRONET (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

TINPLATE

VBL

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
TVSMOTOR (F&O)389.70390.06385.14394.82399.80404.81409.86
BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)2882.002889.062875.642901.062914.542928.052941.59
NH282.05284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
AARTIDRUGS1382.601387.561378.271396.191405.551414.931424.35
HDFCBANK (F&O)1124.951130.641122.251138.491146.941155.421163.93
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
JINDALPOLY389.95385.14390.06380.44375.58370.75365.95
DBL288.85284.77289.00280.70276.53272.39268.27
APLLTD933.65930.25937.89923.10915.52907.97900.45
KNRCON211.35210.25213.89206.74203.16199.62196.10
TORNTPHARM (F&O)2363.302352.252364.392341.312329.232317.172305.15
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
HINDALCO (F&O)45180721164.80165.77162.56168.92172.18175.47178.80
TATASTEEL (F&O)24403806344.50346.89342.25351.39356.09360.82365.58
GRANULES8896169226.45228.77225.00232.45236.27240.13244.02
AMBUJACEM (F&O)8857515202.00203.06199.52206.54210.14213.78217.45
HDFC (F&O)67033241941.851947.021936.001957.081968.161979.261990.39
TINPLATE5242012142.10144.00141.02146.94149.99153.06156.17
CENTURYTEX (F&O)3699767321.35324.00319.52328.35332.90337.47342.08
ESCORTS (F&O)36145081129.501130.641122.251138.491146.941155.421163.93
DBCORP284555085.6087.8985.5690.2092.5995.0197.47
MSTCLTD2760663168.30169.00165.77172.18175.47178.80182.16
KEI1840738385.65390.06385.14394.82399.80404.81409.86
COCHINSHIP1666567329.30333.06328.52337.47342.08346.72351.39
DHAMPURSUG1638217133.40135.14132.25137.99140.95143.93146.94
STAR1597384420.80425.39420.25430.35435.55440.78446.04
SUNTECK1546046192.55196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
HARRMALAYA152610788.9090.2587.8992.5995.0197.4799.95
SMLISUZU1508785436.70441.00435.77446.04451.34456.66462.02
DCAL1154578147.50150.06147.02153.06156.17159.31162.48
ARVINDFASN1127776170.00172.27169.00175.47178.80182.16185.55
SYNGENE1014696430.05430.56425.39435.55440.78446.04451.34
BALAMINES935513592.40594.14588.06599.95606.09612.26618.46
MAHSEAMLES881056234.70236.39232.56240.13244.02247.94251.89
KRBL764688275.75276.39272.25280.42284.62288.86293.12
ANDHRAPAP493909233.80236.39232.56240.13244.02247.94251.89
ESSELPACK439308193.85196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
VARROC370606222.35225.00221.27228.65232.45236.27240.13
QUESS360877342.65346.89342.25351.39356.09360.82365.58
ECLERX351981479.50484.00478.52489.27494.81500.39506.00
SATIN28091993.3095.0692.6497.4799.95102.46105.01
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
ZEEL (F&O)18344508171.90169.00172.27165.85162.64159.47156.33
GSPL1166883207.85206.64210.25203.16199.62196.10192.61
IGPL310058181.20178.89182.25175.65172.35169.08165.85

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *