Stock Market Tips India for 9th July 2020

Stock Market Tips India for 9th July 2020

SELL NOCIL (NSE Code) Sell Below 100 after cooling period. SIGNAL : TREND REVERSAL PATTERN AFTER STEEP RISE. Stop Loss : 112.85 Target : 90.30 (Short term)

nocil share price history

nocil share price history

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (09.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

IGPL    190.70
PANAMAPET    47.45
LFIC    79.60
TIRUMALCHM    63.60
AFFLE    1764.50
SATIN    92.45
CREDITACC    619.30
SHARDACROP    286.00
SWSOLAR    257.60
AXISCADES    68.45
RAMCOSYS    113.80
RUCHIRA    53.80
SEYAIND    89.65
VARROC    211.80
STCINDIA    52.00
WABAG    114.20
JAGSNPHARM    47.10
ALOKINDS    45.50
IDBI    48.40
REFEX    50.10
BORORENEW    97.80
FLFL    133.55
WALCHANNAG    59.10
ADANIGREEN    393.10
FRETAIL    117.20
OMAXE    88.35
IRCON    95.75
PRESTIGE    200.00
PRSMJOHNSN    50.25

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

GICHSGFIN       Buy above @  103 or above

CHAMBLFERT  Buy above @ 157 or above

CAPLIPOINT      Buy above @  358 or above

GABRIEL            Sell @  89.50  or below

GRANULES       Sell @ 207 or below

QUESS               Sell @ 335 or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

AAVAS           Buy @ 1400 or Above

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

HEXAWARE

JBCHEPHARM

NESTLEIND (F&O)

PRINCEPIPE

STAR

VIPIND

WIPRO (F&O)

Higher Level Consolidation

ASTRAL

HDFC (F&O)

ICICIGI

KOTAKBANK (F&O)

VIPIND

Lower Level Consolidation

ALKEM

AMBUJACEM (F&O)

GICRE

JSWSTEEL (F&O)

KPITTECH

NESTLEIND (F&O)

STAR

Strategy : GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

ASTERDM

IBVENTURES

INDUSINDBK (F&O)

NOCIL

SRTRANSFIN (F&O)

TATACONSUM (F&O)

WABAG

Strategy : GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

FLFL

FRETAIL

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS  (BULLISH/BEARISH)

APOLLOHOSP (F&O)

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

CIPLA (F&O)

HCLTECH (F&O)

HINDZINC

MANAPPURAM (F&O)

UPL (F&O)

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 

BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

NIL

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

TORNTPOWER (F&O)

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

AMARAJABAT (F&O)

AMBUJACEM (F&O)

ASIANPAINT (F&O)

BODALCHEM

IGL (F&O)

MGL (F&O)

PETRONET (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

TIRUMALCHM

VBL

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
GODREJAGRO462.40467.64462.25472.83478.28483.76489.27
MPHASIS921.40922.64915.06929.78937.42945.09952.79
ICICIGI1288.401296.001287.021304.361313.411322.481331.58
AUBANK646.30650.25643.89656.31662.73669.18675.66
NIITLTD94.2595.0692.6497.4799.95102.46105.01
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
BBTC1124.851122.251130.641114.451106.121097.811089.54
HDFCLIFE (F&O)581.95576.00582.02570.30564.34558.42552.53
IPCALAB1636.251630.141640.251620.871610.821600.801590.81
M&MFIN (F&O)201.70199.52203.06196.10192.61189.16185.73
GMBREW397.70395.02400.00390.26385.33380.44375.58
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
SBIN (F&O)143083196191.90192.52189.06195.90199.42202.96206.54
CANBK (F&O)48569715109.00110.25107.64112.83115.50118.21120.94
VEDL (F&O)32389985110.40112.89110.25115.50118.21120.94123.70
JSWSTEEL (F&O)22609621195.35196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
TATASTEEL (F&O)21561168334.20337.64333.06342.08346.72351.39356.09
NMDC (F&O)1700110584.7585.5683.2787.8590.2092.5995.01
LICHSGFIN (F&O)13320091281.75284.77280.56288.86293.12297.41301.74
MCDOWELL-N (F&O)9455755612.95618.77612.56624.69630.95637.24643.57
JMFINANCIL758151478.2578.7776.5680.9683.2285.5287.85
BSOFT518738199.30100.0097.52102.46105.01107.59110.19
ASTRAMICRO4348045114.55115.56112.89118.21120.94123.70126.50
WELCORP407332185.3585.5683.2787.8590.2092.5995.01
CONCOR (F&O)3436605435.60435.77430.56440.78446.04451.34456.66
GICRE2395442160.85162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
CHENNPETRO199923282.1583.2781.0085.5287.8590.2092.59
IIFL192407277.7578.7776.5680.9683.2285.5287.85
TATACOFFEE174552887.7087.8985.5690.2092.5995.0197.47
SPARC1539069162.45162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
SUDARSCHEM1428788412.95415.14410.06420.04425.18430.35435.55
PNBHOUSING1404035216.65217.56213.89221.15224.89228.65232.45
AUBANK1389266646.30650.25643.89656.31662.73669.18675.66
KSL1329143231.40232.56228.77236.27240.13244.02247.94
GREENPLY130461793.4095.0692.6497.4799.95102.46105.01
OIL1258585100.50102.52100.00105.01107.59110.19112.83
JUBILANT1120805702.50708.89702.25715.20721.90728.64735.40
CESC1102344668.05669.52663.06675.66682.17688.72695.29
NCLIND110025379.0581.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
HEXAWARE1046474338.25342.25337.64346.72351.39356.09360.82
POLYCAB1037555848.35855.56848.27862.46869.81877.20884.62
QUICKHEAL975715116.95118.27115.56120.94123.70126.50129.33
SRF (F&O)9218683900.603906.253890.643919.933935.593951.293967.02
KSCL859615578.50582.02576.00587.77593.84599.95606.09
STAR725596411.55415.14410.06420.04425.18430.35435.55
AARTIIND674180941.05945.56937.89952.79960.52968.28976.07
NIACL639598118.15118.27115.56120.94123.70126.50129.33
BANCOINDIA59269785.1585.5683.2787.8590.2092.5995.01
VERTOZ586067108.05110.25107.64112.83115.50118.21120.94
FINCABLES501781307.10310.64306.25314.90319.36323.84328.35
DBCORP43150677.6078.7776.5680.9683.2285.5287.85
KIRIINDUS417668466.15467.64462.25472.83478.28483.76489.27
LALPATHLAB3997581761.801764.001753.521773.631784.171794.741805.35
SHILPAMED398319488.90489.52484.00494.81500.39506.00511.63
TANLA39427676.8578.7776.5680.9683.2285.5287.85
JBCHEPHARM373896712.60715.56708.89721.90728.64735.40742.19
EVEREADY35156384.4085.5683.2787.8590.2092.5995.01
PANACEABIO268010193.45196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
RAMCOSYS235454113.80115.56112.89118.21120.94123.70126.50
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
UPL (F&O)8686831444.00441.00446.27435.98430.78425.60420.46
HINDZINC1795852190.85189.06192.52185.73182.34178.98175.65
REPCOHOME1329395128.80126.56129.39123.83121.06118.32115.62
VBL1113762679.95676.00682.52669.85663.39656.97650.58
GRSE935309215.85213.89217.56210.36206.74203.16199.62
EIDPARRY918021259.30256.00260.02252.14248.19244.26240.37
DREDGECORP722965275.50272.25276.39268.27264.19260.15256.13
ORIENTELEC689013178.30175.56178.89172.35169.08165.85162.64
COROMANDEL577939745.80742.56749.39736.13729.36722.63715.92
SUPRAJIT446057156.35156.25159.39153.22150.14147.09144.07
BALMLAWRIE444407112.95112.89115.56110.31107.69105.12102.57

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *