Tips for Share Market on 20th July 2020

Tips for Share Market on 20th July 2020

BUY PANACEABIO (NSE Code) Buy Above 199.50 after cooling period. SIGNAL : TRENDLINE CROSSED WITH HIGHER VOLUME. LOCKED IN CIRCUIT FILTER. Stop Loss : 182.35 Target : 213.80 (Short term)

panaceabio share price

panaceabio share price

HOT BUZZING STOCKS (20.07.2020)

NSE SYMBOL      CLOSING RATE

TRF    81.40
IOLCP    654.35
EVEREADY    112.95
PANACEABIO    196.20
HATHWAY    43.70
GRAPHITE    172.30
FRETAIL    110.55
FSC    164.55
SEYAIND    74.80
SHREYAS    69.60
EDELWEISS    64.40
VERTOZ    123.50
PRINCEPIPE    107.95
BORORENEW    92.25
INFIBEAM    71.05
HINDOILEXP    63.75
V2RETAIL    48.95
ARVINDFASN    128.00

Strategy : INSIDE CANDLES (Intraday/Short term)

RAIN                    Buy @ 101.75 or Above

AEGISCHEM      Sell @  179  or below

CROMPTON      Sell @  238  or below

Strategy :  CUP & HANDLE  (Short Term)

MAHLOG  BUY @ 319 or ABOVE

Strategy : CONSOLIDATING STOCKS (Trade on Day sentiment)

Closing Level Consolidation

JUMPNET

Higher Level Consolidation

GODREJCP (F&O)

OBEROIRLTY

UPL (F&O)

Lower Level Consolidation

CROMPTON

GODREJCP (F&O)

GSPL

Strategy : GAP UP BREAKOUT STOCKS

CYIENT

EVEREADY

JSWSTEEL (F&O)

MARICO (F&O)

MOIL

VOLTAS (F&O)

Strategy : GAP DOWN BREAKOUT STOCKS

LTTS

Strategy :  ENGULFING STOCKS 

BULLISH ENGULFING

FRETAIL

BEARISH ENGULFING

MOTILALOFS

Strategy : GARTLEY

SIGNAL (W & M Patterns) (INTRADAY ) 

BUY RECOMMENDATION AT LOWER LEVELS

BAJAJCON

SELL RECOMMENDATION AT HIGHER LEVELS

NIL

Strategy :  Swing Trading (FOR THE ATTENTION OF SWING TRADERS )

BUY RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BULLISH

HCLTECH (F&O)

JUMPNET

M&M (F&O)

MARICO (F&O)

SELL RECOMMENDATION IF THE MARKET IS BEARISH

ADANIGAS

AEGISCHEM

AMARAJABAT (F&O)

BAJAJ-AUTO (F&O)

CSBBANK

HAVELLS (F&O)

HEIDELBERG

JAICORPLTD

KRBL

MGL (F&O)

PETRONET (F&O)

PIDILITIND (F&O)

VBL

STOCKS TO BUY FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSEBUY AT / ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
       
RELAXO626.95631.27625.00637.24643.57649.92656.31
CROMPTON242.95244.14240.25247.94251.89255.87259.89
TATAELXSI917.00922.64915.06929.78937.42945.09952.79
BATAINDIA (F&O)1303.101305.021296.001313.411322.481331.581340.72
HDFCAMC2473.102475.062462.642486.272498.752511.262523.80
STOCKS TO SELL FOR INTRADAY       
SCRIP NAME (NSE CODE)PREVIOUS CLOSESELL AT / BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET 1TARGET 2TARGET 3TARGET 4
        
INDIGO (F&O)991.25984.39992.25977.05969.25961.48953.74
SRF (F&O)3813.303813.063828.523799.543784.143768.773753.44
JYOTHYLAB120.85118.27121.00115.62112.95110.31107.69
IRCTC1370.951369.001378.271360.451351.241342.061332.92
RUCHI863.55862.89870.25855.99848.69841.42834.18
INTRADAY BUY RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICEBUY ABOVESTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
BPCL (F&O)53842324443.80446.27441.00451.34456.66462.02467.41
IOC (F&O)5115212286.9087.8985.5690.2092.5995.0197.47
ONGC (F&O)2493407380.3581.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
TATASTEEL (F&O)24416975350.95351.56346.89356.09360.82365.58370.38
HINDPETRO (F&O)23332764224.00225.00221.27228.65232.45236.27240.13
GRANULES17702497264.05264.06260.02268.01272.11276.25280.42
NMDC (F&O)1280477486.2587.8985.5690.2092.5995.0197.47
CADILAHC (F&O)9211356377.40380.25375.39384.95389.87394.82399.80
RAIN8144944100.60102.52100.00105.01107.59110.19112.83
MUTHOOTFIN (F&O)69111511202.951207.561198.891215.661224.391233.151241.94
FRETAIL5832508110.55112.89110.25115.50118.21120.94123.70
CONCOR (F&O)5519237448.65451.56446.27456.66462.02467.41472.83
IRB5192371118.70121.00118.27123.70126.50129.33132.18
EXIDEIND (F&O)4759020159.45162.56159.39165.68168.92172.18175.47
VOLTAS (F&O)4421703576.60582.02576.00587.77593.84599.95606.09
IRCON425711791.9592.6490.2595.0197.4799.95102.46
CHENNPETRO366572782.7583.2781.0085.5287.8590.2092.59
INDHOTEL355035279.4081.0078.7783.2285.5287.8590.20
ICICIPRULI (F&O)3039454440.35441.00435.77446.04451.34456.66462.02
HEG2720257830.95833.77826.56840.58847.84855.13862.46
BDL2398454391.50395.02390.06399.80404.81409.86414.93
ESCORTS (F&O)20681681104.601105.561097.271113.331121.691130.081138.49
PHILIPCARB2039219106.60107.64105.06110.19112.83115.50118.21
BEML1778301649.60650.25643.89656.31662.73669.18675.66
HAL1557084937.25937.89930.25945.09952.79960.52968.28
STAR1384025426.75430.56425.39435.55440.78446.04451.34
DCAL1167668173.00175.56172.27178.80182.16185.55188.97
WOCKPHARMA1014090256.50260.02256.00263.93268.01272.11276.25
WESTLIFE903786350.10351.56346.89356.09360.82365.58370.38
BAJAJELEC748276410.40415.14410.06420.04425.18430.35435.55
ICICIGI7388451288.301296.001287.021304.361313.411322.481331.58
PARAGMILK73381888.2590.2587.8992.5995.0197.4799.95
LUMAXTECH57016897.4597.5295.0699.95102.46105.01107.59
ORIENTELEC555035179.95182.25178.89185.55188.97192.42195.90
RESPONIND51164294.2095.0692.6497.4799.95102.46105.01
APEX491012241.45244.14240.25247.94251.89255.87259.89
KEC488559269.90272.25268.14276.25280.42284.62288.86
ICICINIFTY370814114.75115.56112.89118.21120.94123.70126.50
ANDHRAPAP319895227.25228.77225.00232.45236.27240.13244.02
UNICHEMLAB279385195.45196.00192.52199.42202.96206.54210.14
RKFORGE273438158.25159.39156.25162.48165.68168.92172.18
INTRADAY SELL RECOMMENDATIONS IN THE DESCENDING ORDER OF TRADED VOLUME        
SYMBOLVOLUMECLOSING PRICESELL BELOWSTOP LOSSTARGET1TARGET2TARGET3TARGET4
         
FORTIS6929664128.55126.56129.39123.83121.06118.32115.62
BRITANNIA (F&O)45030463785.003782.253797.643768.773753.443738.133722.86
CASTROLIND1507103117.90115.56118.27112.95110.31107.69105.12
TORNTPHARM (F&O)7861502393.702388.772401.002377.752365.572353.432341.31
GTPL43374276.6576.5678.7774.4372.2970.1868.10
ADANITRANS257246241.70240.25244.14236.51232.68228.88225.11

Source: Technical Analysis Blog

Leave A Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *